2018 Speakers

Reneltta Arluk

Reneltta Arluk

Director of Indigenous Arts, Banff Centre for Arts and Creativity

Speaker
View Bio

Smita Acharyya

Smita Acharyya

Project Manager, TELUS STORYHIVE

Speaker – Table Top Discussion – Sponsor
View Bio

Luke Azevedo

Luke Azevedo

Commissioner, Film, Television & Creative Industries

Moderator – Table Top Discussion – Sponsor
View Bio

Carl Buehl

Carl Buehl

Executive Producer

Speaker – Table Top Discussion
View Bio

Stephen Campanelli

Stephen Campanelli

Camera Operator and Director

Speaker – Table Top Discusssion
View Bio

Dave Chan

Dave Chan

Audio Director

Speaker
View Bio

Gilles Corbeil, SOC

Gilles Corbeil, SOC

Camera Operator on The Shape of Water

Speaker – Table Top Discussion
View Bio

Stosh Durbacz

Stosh Durbacz

Sales Manager, Fujifilm Optical Devices Division, Canada

Speaker – Moderator – Table Top Discussion
View Bio

Melissa Mollen Dupuis

Melissa Mollen Dupuis

Amnesty International Ambassador of Conscience

Speaker
View Bio

Eric Fineman

Eric Fineman

SVP Pascal Pictures

Speaker
View Bio

Tracey Finley

Tracey Finley

Executive Producer

Speaker
View Bio

Michelle Gayse-Leader

Michelle Gayse-Leader

Director / Producer

Moderator
View Bio

Jon Giegengack

Jon Giegengack

Principal and Founder Hub Entertainment Research

Speaker
View Bio

Stefan Grambart

Stefan Grambart

Interactive Writer/Director

Speaker – Table Top Discussion
View Bio

Zachary Halley

Zachary Halley

Producer (Drunk History, COMEDY CENTRAL)

Speaker
View Bio

Trey Harrell

Trey Harrell

VFX Supervisor

Speaker – Table Top Discussion
View Bio

Jared Hoffman

Jared Hoffman

Executive Producer/Show-Runner

Speaker – Table Top Discussion
View Bio

Mitch Johnstone

Mitch Johnstone

Business Leader, ATB - Branch for Arts and Culture

Table Top Discussion – Sponsor
View Bio

 Michael Jorgensen

Michael Jorgensen

Filmmaker Myth Merchant Films

Moderator
View Bio

 Justin Lassen

Justin Lassen

Composer/Remixer/Sound Designer

Speaker – Table Top Discussion
View Bio

Megan Lau

Megan Lau

Telus STORYHIVE

Table Top Discussion – Sponsor
View Bio

Chris MacLean

Chris MacLean

VFX Supervisor

Speaker – Table Top Discussion
View Bio

Marc Pierce

Marc Pierce

CEO, Warm Springs Productions

Speaker – Table Top
View Bio

Jeslene Quinn

Jeslene Quinn

Program Manager, Alberta Media Fund

Speaker – Sponsor
View Bio

Ben Spencer

Ben Spencer

Director, The Branch of Arts and Culture, ATB Financial

Table Top Discussion – Sponsor
View Bio

Allison Yearwood

Allison Yearwood

Program Manager – Digital & Media Arts, The Banff Centre

Welcome
View Bio

Watch this page for more speaker announcements.